06/17/18 Plymouth Speedway



PLYMOUTH, IN — June 17, 2018 — Mike McKinney scored his third victory in a row in this year's Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals at Plymouth Speedway. Jamie Lomax and Bobby Stremme rounded out the podium. 

 

FEATURE

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 1 Mike McKinney (96m) 78
Plainfield, Il.
2 2 Jamie Lomax (36L) 73
Lake Village, In.
3 14 Bobby Stremme (53s) 68
South Bend, In.
4 3 Derek Losh (21) 63
Rennsselaer, In.
5 9 Dylan Woodling (3w) 58
Warsaw, In.
6 7 Collin Thirlby (47) 56
Traverse City, Mi.
7 10 Johnathan Taylor (5) 54
Saltsburg, Pa.
8 18 Phil Dixon (A1X) 52
Crosby, Tx.
9 6 Todd Sherman (65) 50
Ch0rbusco, In.
10 15 Bradley Jameson (10J) 48
Royal Center, In.
11 17 Brad Deyoung (7) 47
Wheatfield, In.
12 8 Michael Thayer (14) 46
Argos, In.
13 13 Curt Spalding (111) 45
Watervliet, Mi.
14 21 Garrett Jameson (0) 44
Royal Center, In.
15 11 Dustin Johnson (18J) 43
Hampshire, Il.
16 16 Evan Taylor (7T) 42
Saltsburg, Pa.
17 22 Jason Jones (27) 41
Angola, In.
18 12 Randy Lines (18L) 40
Marion, In.
19 5 Frank Marshall (28m) 39
Valparaiso, In.
20 19 Dustin Golden (14A) 38
Bedford, In.
21 23 Corey Bevard (8c) 37
Union City, Mi.
22 4 Zeke McKenzie (24z) 36
Claypool, In.

 

QUALIFYING 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 5 Derek Losh (21)  
Rennsselaer, In.
2 9 Johnathan Taylor (5)  
Saltsburg, Pa.
3 1 Collin Thirlby (47)  
Traverse City, Mi.
4 2 Curt Spalding (111)  
Watervliet, Mi.
5 10 Zeke McKenzie (24z)  
Claypool, In.
6 8 Evan Taylor (7T)  
Saltsburg, Pa.
7 3 Garrett Jameson (0)  
Royal Center, In.
8 6 Josh Lolmaugh (25L)  
Columbia City, In.
9 4 Corey Bevard (8c)  
Union City, Mi.
10 7 Jason Jones (27)  

Angola, In.

 

 

QUALIFYING 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 4 Bobby Stremme (53s)  
South Bend, In.
2 6 Jamie Lomax (36L)  
Lake Village, In.
3 1 Frank Marshall (28m)  
Valparaiso, In.
4 8 Mike Learman (4L)  
Woodstock, Il.
5 7 Michael Thayer (14)  
Argos, In.
6 2 Dustin Johnson (18J)  
Hampshire, Il.
7 9 Lance Krider (69)  
Auburn, In.
8 3 Jamie Layton (0NO)  
Hobart, In.
9 5 Josh Knebel (19)  
Francesville, In.  

 

QUALIFYING 3

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 3 Mike McKinney (96m)  
Plainfield, Il.
2 4 Todd Sherman (65)  
Ch0rbusco, In.
3 9 Randy Lines (18L)  
Marion, In.
4 7 Dylan Woodling (3w)  
Warsaw, In.
5 5 Bradley Jameson (10J)  
Royal Center, In.
6 1 Brad Deyoung (7)  
Wheatfield, In.
7 8 Kenny Carlson (21c)  
Hobart, In.
8 2 Dustin Golden (14A)  
Bedford, In.
9 6 Phil Dixon (A1X)  
Crosby, Tx.  

 

HEAT 1

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 1 Derek Losh (21)  
Rennsselaer, In.
2 5 Zeke McKenzie (24z)  
Claypool, In.
3 3 Collin Thirlby (47)  
Traverse City, Mi.
4 2 Johnathan Taylor (5)  
Saltsburg, Pa.
5 4 Curt Spalding (111)  
Watervliet, Mi.
6 6 Evan Taylor (7T)  
Saltsburg, Pa.
7 7 Garrett Jameson (0)  
Royal Center, In.
8 8 Josh Lolmaugh (25L)  
Columbia City, In.
9 9 Corey Bevard (8c)  
Union City, Mi.
10 10 Jason Jones (27)  
Angola, In.  

 

HEAT 2

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 2 Jamie Lomax (36L)  
Lake Village, In.
2 3 Frank Marshall (28m)  
Valparaiso, In.
3 5 Michael Thayer (14)  
Argos, In.
4 6 Dustin Johnson (18J)  
Hampshire, Il.
5 1 Bobby Stremme (53s)  
South Bend, In.
6 4 Mike Learman (4L)  
Woodstock, Il.
7 7 Lance Krider (69)  
Auburn, In.
8 9 Josh Knebel (19)  
Francesville, In.
9 8 Jamie Layton (0NO)  
Hobart, In.  

 

C-MAIN

PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1 1 Evan Taylor (7T)  
Saltsburg, Pa.
2 3 Brad Deyoung (7)  
Wheatfield, In.
3 6 Phil Dixon (A1X)  
Crosby, Tx.
4 4 Garrett Jameson (0) 35
Royal Center, In.
5 9 Kenny Carlson (21c) 34
Hobart, In.
6 10 Corey Bevard (8c) 33
Union City, Mi.
7 5 Lance Krider (69) 32
Auburn, In.
8 13 Jason Jones (27) 31
Angola, In.
9 8 Josh Knebel (19) 30
Francesville, In.
10 7 Josh Lolmaugh (25L) 29
Columbia City, In.
11 12 Dustin Golden (14A) 28
Bedford, In.
12 2 Mike Learman (4L) 27
Woodstock, Il.
13 11 Jamie Layton (0NO)  
Hobart, In. 26